1111111111

Calendar

Date/Time Event
01/27/2023
9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
MINDPOWER - DJ Mike Giant, Profile & Marasulu + Stress Skateboards/Tower Bar collab deck release - Free
01/28/2023
9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
M.I.A, Social Spit, Los Homeless
01/29/2023
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Black Sheriff (Germany), The Focke Wolves
01/30/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
01/31/2023
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Something Funky @ The Tower Bar - Funk, Jazz, Blues, Soul, Boogaloo- Always Free
02/01/2023
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Booze Bombs (Germany), 1/8 Milers, DJ DK Brown
02/03/2023
8:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Greg Rekus, Olmecs, Scotty Bones, Ciaran O'Reilly
02/04/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
A-Bortz, Making Incredible Time, PunchCard, Dying Species
02/06/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
02/07/2023
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Something Funky @ The Tower Bar - Funk, Jazz, Blues, Soul, Boogaloo- Always Free
02/10/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Bad Ass, The Victims, Systematic Abuse, Revolt-Chix, Cochinas Locas
02/11/2023
8:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Drowse, Neutral Shirt, And Today It Was You
02/13/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
02/17/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Matelotage, Secret Fun Club, Icepield
02/18/2023
8:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Pleasure Device, Tuberosa, Moe n' The Failure, Wookalars
02/20/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
02/23/2023
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
IYP presents Credit Electric
02/24/2023
8:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Rival Squad, Que Oso, Sucio, The Lysergic Gangsters,
02/25/2023
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Dream Burglar, GTG
02/27/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
03/03/2023
9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
J.C.C.C.
03/04/2023
9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
LEAVERS
03/06/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
03/10/2023
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Doug & The Slugz
03/13/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
03/20/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
03/23/2023
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
80HD (NYC)
03/25/2023
9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Nebula Drag
03/27/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
03/31/2023
9:00 pm - 11:45 pm
The Fountain Of Youth, Creatures of Habit, Swive
04/01/2023
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Strychnine Ninety Nine, VFMS, Hamapple, The Schitz, LMA, Hector Penalosa
04/01/2023
8:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Toxins, Boss' Daughter, Midnight Track
04/03/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
04/10/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
04/17/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
04/22/2023
8:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Bromure
04/24/2023
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Lady Dottie & The Diamonds
04/29/2023
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Having Issues, TBA
05/12/2023
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Spotlights, Dream Burgler, Matalotage
05/13/2023
8:00 pm - 11:45 pm
Some Kind Of Nightmare

OPEN 4 PM DAILY!

Past performers at The Tower include:

KING KAHN and BBQ, THE SPITS, THE BLACK LIPS, THE VIBRATORS, THE VARUKERS, ZEKE, LOWER CLASS BRATS, WYLDLIFE, DIRTY FENCES, MEAN JEANS, THE FREEZE, M.I.A., THE COATHANGERS, THE GROWLERS, MASKED INTRUDER, M.D.C.THE HEARTACHES,THE MORLOCKS, THE SOFT PACK, U.S. BOMBS, GANG GREEN, THE WOGGLES, DIABLO DIMES, CASH’D OUT, GRAND OLE PARTY, MARKY RAMONE, THE STITCHES, THE WONGS, TRISTEZA, THE HUSBANDS, BEEHIVE & THE BARRACUDAS, MR TUBE & THE FLYING OBJECTS, THE SULTANS, PEARS,  LOS MANITAS DE FUZZ, VERBAL ABUSE, GENERACION SUICIDA, RIISTETYT, WORRIERS, KIM & THE CREATED, CALL THE COPS, RED CITY RADIO, RIXE, RIISTETYT, THE DECLINE, CLOWNS (AUSTRALIA), MIKE VALLELY, THE UNDEAD, BRENDAN KELLEY, WIMPY RUTHERFORD, (THE QUEERS), HEWHOCANNOTBENAMED, THE PICTURE BOOKS, ACEYALONE, BAD COP/BAD COP, CLOWN SOUNDS, VACATION, TREASURE FLEET, THE HIP PRIESTS, DAIKAIJU, THE FORNICATORS, PKEW PKEW PKEW, GRADE 2, THE BRIDGE CITY SINNERS, THE MUSLIMS, DECRY, THE RED ONIONS, THE NASHVILLE RAMBLERS, WAU Y LOS ARRRGHS, GLEN MEADMORE, SHATTERED FAITH, THE CROWD, THE SLOTHS, BRENDAN KELLY, WOLVES & WOLVES & WOLVES & WOLVES, BEST COAST, THE CREEPY CREEPS, RETOX, Haunted George, Rats Eyes, RADOLESCENTS, Death Eyes, The Marked Men, Omar and The String Poppers, SHED, 400 Blows, UNCLE JOE’S BIG OL’ DRIVER, LADY DOTTIE & THE DIAMONDS, THE DROWNS, OFF WITH THEIR HEADS, Redgun Radar, FATSO JETSON, THE FREEKS, THE GO GETTERS, Prima Donna, DAN SARTAIN, Brownbird Rudy Relic, This Bike is A Pipe Bomb, Rip Carson, The Lamps, The Deere Johns, The Power Chords, Hammered Satin, Mario Escovedo, Mannequin Piss, Danava, The Love Me Nots, Two Tears, The Corvinas, Her Grace The Duchess, Charlie Megira, CASH’D OUT, Triclops, Sleeping People, The Earl Brothers, The Intelligence, Lloyd Trip & The Zip Guns, Arsen Roulette and the Ricochettes, Bunky, Bartender’s Bible, The Hexxers, Heavy Hawaii, Harsh Mellow, Negative Blast, Cheap Curls, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Colleen Green, Spider Fever, Los Sweepers ,Death Hymn #9, Joy, The Lumps, Stephen Rey & The Slicks Jungle Fever, The Paperhead, Thee Cormans, Mothers Worry, Writer, Billy Rath (Johnny Thunders), Christmas Island, Los Headaches, The Regressions, Los Vigilantes, Cyclops, Guantanamo Baywatch, Acid Baby Jesus, Rat City Riot, Terry Malts, Karl Denson, Night Nurse, King Louie’s Missing Monuments, Blood On The Saddle, The Shag Rats, The Plagues, The Neumans, Skelator, RVIVR, Creepoid, Cosmonauts, Tomorrows Tulips