Calendar

Date/Time Event
11/14/2019 - 11/15/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
CYKA, Late Night Racket, Brand New Pack
11/15/2019 - 11/16/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
The Natives, The Mint Hall
11/16/2019
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jeffrey Lewis & the Voltage, Pinkeye and Squarecrow - matinee show
11/16/2019 - 11/17/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
The Gay Agenda, Flying Brains
11/17/2019
9:00 pm
The Big Skandal, Beta 7, Los Cadejos
11/19/2019 - 11/20/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Mariel, Wild Powwers, Prism Tats, Carter Falco
11/21/2019
9:00 pm
Be Like Max, Kman and the 45s
11/22/2019
9:00 pm
Russian Girlfriends, Doc Hammer
11/29/2019 - 11/30/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Radkey, Good Time Girl, TBA
11/30/2019 - 12/01/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Strangely Strange, Hellfire Blackout, Dark Alley Dogs and Cunt Punch
12/05/2019
9:00 pm
Decent Criminal & Bad Animal
12/06/2019 - 12/07/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Fear Of Noise
12/07/2019
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Stonecutters SD Simpsons Trivia
12/13/2019 - 12/14/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Blind Mountain Holler / Bradley Palermo / Chad Price / Paul Luc
12/14/2019 - 12/15/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Downtown (Seattle), The Stalins Of Sound
12/20/2019 - 12/21/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Skull Crack,
12/21/2019
3:00 pm
El Nada, Social Spit, Systematic Abuse, Neko Neko Neko
12/28/2019 - 12/29/2019
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Gut Punch
03/12/2020 - 03/13/2020
9:00 pm - 2:00 am
Paul Collins - The King Of Power Pop

Past performers at The Tower include:

KING KAHN and BBQ, THE SPITS, THE BLACK LIPS, THE VIBRATORS, THE VARUKERS, LOWER CLASS BRATS, WYLDLIFE, DIRTY FENCES, MEAN JEANS, THE FREEZE, THE COATHANGERS, THE GROWLERS, MASKED INTRUDER, M.D.C.THE HEARTACHES,THE MORLOCKS, THE SOFT PACK, U.S. BOMBS, GANG GREEN, THE WOGGLES, DIABLO DIMES, CASH’D OUT, GRAND OLE PARTY, MARKY RAMONE, THE STITCHES, THE WONGS, TRISTEZA, THE HUSBANDS, BEEHIVE & THE BARRACUDAS, MR TUBE & THE FLYING OBJECTS, THE SULTANS, PEARS,  LOS MANITAS DE FUZZ, VERBAL ABUSE, GENERACION SUICIDA, RIISTETYT, WORRIERS, KIM & THE CREATED, CALL THE COPS, RED CITY RADIO, THE DECLINE, CLOWNS (AUSTRALIA), MIKE VALLELY, THE UNDEAD, WIMPY RUTHERFORD, (THE QUEERS), HEWHOCANNOTBENAMED, THE PICTURE BOOKS, ACEYALONE, BAD COP/BAD COP, CLOWN SOUNDS, VACATION, TREASURE FLEET, THE HIP PRIESTS, DAIKAIJU, THE FORNICATORS, PKEW PKEW PKEW, GRADE 2, THE MUSLIMS, DECRY, THE RED ONIONS, THE NASHVILLE RAMBLERS, WAU Y LOS ARRRGHS, GLEN MEADMORE, SHATTERED FAITH, THE CROWD, THE SLOTHS, BRENDAN KELLY, WOLVES & WOLVES & WOLVES & WOLVES, BEST COAST, THE CREEPY CREEPS, RETOX, Haunted George, The Marked Men, Omar and The String Poppers, SHED, 400 Blows, UNCLE JOE’S BIG OL’ DRIVER, LADY DOTTIE & THE DIAMONDS, OFF WITH THEIR HEADS, Redgun Radar, FATSO JETSON, THE FREEKS, THE GO GETTERS, Prima Donna, DAN SARTAIN, This Bike is A Pipe Bomb, Rip Carson, The Lamps, The Deere Johns, The Power Chords, Mario Escovedo, Mannequin Piss, Danava, The Love Me Nots, The Corvinas, Her Grace The Duchess, Charlie Megira, CASH’D OUT, Triclops, Sleeping People, The Earl Brothers, The Intelligence, Lloyd Trip & The Zip Guns, Arsen Roulette and the Ricochettes, Bunky, Bartender’s Bible, The Hexxers, Heavy Hawaii, Cheap Curls, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Colleen Green, Spider Fever, Los Sweepers ,Death Hymn #9, Joy, The Lumps, Stephen Rey & The Slicks Jungle Fever, The Paperhead, Thee Cormans, Mothers Worry, Writer, Billy Rath (Johnny Thunders), Christmas Island, Los Headaches, The Regressions, Los Vigilantes, Cyclops, Guantanamo Baywatch, Acid Baby Jesus, Rat City Riot, Terry Malts, Night Nurse, King Louie’s Missing Monuments, Blood On The Saddle, The Shag Rats, The Neumans, Skelator, RVIVR, Creepoid, Cosmonauts, Tomorrows Tulips